Club Information

  • Captain:                          Tom Molumby
  • Lady Captain:                Karen Odlum
  • President:                       Bosco Whelan
  • Lady President:            T Bradshaw
  • Vice Captain:                 Liam Ryan
  • Lady Vice Captain:       Evelyn Casserley
  • Vice President:              Martin Kearns
  • Lady Vice President:    C Brennan
  • Club Secretary:              Michael Martin
  • Club Treasurer:             Kieran Savage

Council

  1. Shae Malone
  2. Maura Horan
  3. Eamon O’Sullivan
  4. Pat Coughlin
  5. Catherine Connolly
  6. Catherine Brennan
  7. Matt McDonald
  8. Jimmy Joyce
  9. Aidan Dunphy
  10. Fintan Dunne

Ex Officio: Noel Burke & Andrea Rogers

Trustees: Michael Martin, Brian Gee, Andrea Rogers, Pascal Whelan

Men’s Committee: Aidan Dunphy (Convenor), D Connolly, P Coughlin, M McDonald, L Ryan, C Self, P Scully, L Dunne, J Ring and K Savage.

Ladies Committee: Karen Odlum (Convenor) E Casserly, T Bradshaw, C Brennan, A Maher (Secretary) A Doherty (Competitions), E Meagher (Handicap Secretary), M Horan, G Murphy, C Brennan ( Treasurer) I ryder,  B Malone, N Scully, K Kavanagh, S Cleary, A Rogers, C Connolly.

Handicap Committee: Derry Connolly ( Convenor), Coiln Murphy, Martin Mahony.

Men’s Competition Secretary: Colin Self. (Convenor)

Ladies Competition Secretary: Ann Doherty

Ladies Competition Secretary: Ann Maher

Society Bookings: Pat Coughlin, Colin Murphy, D Moore.

Course Manager and Committee: Matt McDonald (Convenor), Michael Moran, Michael Delaney, Brian Gee, Shae Malone, Kieran Savage, Elizabeth Meagher, Catherine Connolly, Kathleen Kavanagh. Aidan Dunphy, John Fennelly, Liam Corby.

Social Committee: Geraldine Murphy (Convenor), Bridie Fennelly, B Carroll, J Joyce, M Martin, E O’Sullivan, A Dunphy, M McDonald.

Open Week: Liam Ryan & E Casserly (Convenors), A Dunphy, M Moran, J Joyce, S Malone, B Carroll,  M Horan, A Rogers, T Bradshaw.

Finance: Kieran Savage (Convenor), F Dunne, D Moore, M Martin, L Ryan, Karen Odlum, Evelyn Casserly, Ann Doherty, Ita Ryder.

Fundraising: F Dunne (Convenor), S Murray, J Joyce, K Savage, E Casserly, K Odlum, C Connolly, A Rogers.

New Constitution: Eamon OSullivan (Converor), D OCallaghan, M Martin, P Whelan, K Odlum, B Carroll.

Lotto: Peter Scully (Convenor), A Doherty, N Scully, A Rogers, E OSullivan, G Murphy, T Bradshaw, B Malone, B Carroll.

House and Bar: Aidan Dunphy (Convenor), B Carroll, B Malone, N Burke.

Photography: James G Carroll

Office, Website, Facebook, Twitter: Maeve Geraghty (Office Secretary, Administrator), Donal O’Callaghan,

Captains Aidan Dunphy, Bernie Carroll (2017) with Lady  Captain Andrea Rogers 2018

Home